Lower Primary (5 – 8 years)

Lower Primary students are involved in a series of fun-filled learning drama activities which aim to develop ongoing confidence, self-esteem and skill in verbal communication. Our developmental Lower Primary drama class programme provides young children with unique opportunities to develop clear speech, fluent delivery and pleasing social skills.

Children who mix well with others find it easier to make friends and adjust to new situations. They find school an enjoyable adventure!

Our confidence building programme helps to give them the skills to be participants in all aspects of their lives, able to ask questions, seek answers, make friends and share information with others.

Our highly-trained teachers motivate and inspire the students in their care to become articulate communicators. This is done through enthusiastic participation in a wide range of creative activities including speech, dance drama, movement, improvisation, snippets, and scene starters.

“I would like to take this opportunity to thank you for the absolutely fantastic drama program you run. Mia has only been coming to your classes this term but I see a difference in her self belief and also, more importantly, a willingness to have a go even when she has those busy butterflies in her tummy. So, thank you so much for creating a safe and nurturing environment for Mia to explore what she can do. Mia’s teacher, Janet, is just so lovely with the children; sometimes I think she is enjoying herself more than the children and sometimes I want to join in too as it looks like so much fun.”
Lisa (Duncraig Lower Primary)

Our Current Lower Primary Drama Classes:

Congratulations we found the following classes in

Please click the Class name for more information and for location details. We even included a Google Map for you.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Aveley Community Centre, Aveley WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Bob Daniel Community Centre, Inglewood WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Duncraig Lutheran Chrurch Hall, Duncraig WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Secret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club, Secret Harbour WA Kristen Matthey
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kelmscott Primary School, Kelmscott WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Victoria Park RSL Club, Victoria Park WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough Wa Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Woodlupine Family Centre, Forrestfield WA Merylena Sulak
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years St Nicholas Church Hall, Floreat WA Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsley Church of Christ Hall, Kingsley WA Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Karrinyup Community Centre, Karrinyup WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsway Indoor Sports Stadium, Madeley WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Quinns / Mindarie Community Centre, Mindarie WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Warnbro Community Church Hall, Warnbro WA Kristen Matthey
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Mary Davies Library and Community Centre, Baldivis WA Kristen Matthey
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Currambine Community Centre, Currambine WA Justin Lowson
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years St Aidan's Church Hall, Claremont WA Justin Lowson
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA Justin Lowson
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years The Hub in the Hills, Mundaring WA Merylena Sulak
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Wembley Community Centre, Wembley WA Justin Lowson

Or choose from one of the other classes:

Browse the table below to find alternative classes. We're sure there's one to fit your schedule.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Aveley Community Centre, Aveley WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Bob Daniel Community Centre, Inglewood WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Duncraig Lutheran Chrurch Hall, Duncraig WA Justin Lowson
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Secret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club, Secret Harbour WA Kristen Matthey
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kelmscott Primary School, Kelmscott WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Victoria Park RSL Club, Victoria Park WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA Justin Lowson
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough Wa Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Woodlupine Family Centre, Forrestfield WA Merylena Sulak
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years St Nicholas Church Hall, Floreat WA Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsley Church of Christ Hall, Kingsley WA Justin Lowson
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Karrinyup Community Centre, Karrinyup WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsway Indoor Sports Stadium, Madeley WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Quinns / Mindarie Community Centre, Mindarie WA Justin Lowson
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Warnbro Community Church Hall, Warnbro WA Kristen Matthey
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Mary Davies Library and Community Centre, Baldivis WA Kristen Matthey
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Currambine Community Centre, Currambine WA Justin Lowson
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years St Aidan's Church Hall, Claremont WA Justin Lowson
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA Justin Lowson
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years The Hub in the Hills, Mundaring WA Merylena Sulak
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Wembley Community Centre, Wembley WA Justin Lowson