Eastern Suburbs Drama Classes

Meet Eastern Suburbs Drama Principal: Merylena Sulak

“In today’s world it is such an important skill for children and young adults, to be able to be confident in communicating and to have the ability to believe in themselves and express this freely. I am so excited to be part of a drama programme that allows children to have fun, while teaching them valuable life-skills that will enable them to become confident, happy and enthusiastic, now and in the future.”

Congratulations we found the following classes in

Please click the Class name for more information and for location details. We even included a Google Map for you.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM Kindy & Pre-Primary (3-5 years) Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years The Hub of The Hills, Mundaring WA Merylena Sulak
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years Woodlupine Family Centre, Forrestfield WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 15 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Youth Theatre 15 - 17 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak

Or choose from one of the other Eastern Suburbs classes:

Browse the table below to find alternative classes in your Region. We're sure there's one to fit your schedule.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM Kindy & Pre-Primary (3-5 years) Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA Merylena Sulak
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth Merylena Sulak
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years The Hub of The Hills, Mundaring WA Merylena Sulak
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years Woodlupine Family Centre, Forrestfield WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 15 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Friday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Youth Theatre 15 - 17 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Lower and Upper Primary 5 - 12 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA Merylena Sulak