Southern Suburbs Drama Classes

Meet Southern Suburbs Drama Principal: Kerry Jones

“The programme offers wonderful opportunities for children to develop self-confidence, good communication skills and have fun. It is these aspects of the programme that attracted me to becoming a part of the Helen O’Grady Drama Academy team. It is delightful to see the students grow and develop in confidence and self-esteem right before my eyes during our classes”

 

Congratulations we found the following classes in

Please click the Class name for more information and for location details. We even included a Google Map for you.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Baptist Church Hall, Thornlie WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Baptist Church Hall, Thornlie WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones

Or choose from one of the other Southern Suburbs classes:

Browse the table below to find alternative classes in your Region. We're sure there's one to fit your schedule.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location Principal
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA Kerry Jones
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Immaculate Conception Church Hall, Fremantle WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Baptist Church Hall, Thornlie WA Kerry Jones
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Baptist Church Hall, Thornlie WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA Kerry Jones