Southern Suburbs Drama Classes

Meet Southern Suburbs Drama Principal: Kerry Jones

“The programme offers wonderful opportunities for children to develop self-confidence, good communication skills and have fun. It is these aspects of the programme that attracted me to becoming a part of the Helen O’Grady Drama Academy team. It is delightful to see the students grow and develop in confidence and self-esteem right before my eyes during our classes”

Enquire / Enrol Today

Please click the Class name for more information and for location details. We even included a Google Map for you.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Kelmscott Hall Multi-Purpose Room, Kelmscott WA
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA
Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Immaculate Conception Parish Hall, East Fremantle WA
Friday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Immaculate Conception Parish Hall, East Fremantle WA
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA

Or choose from one of the other classes:

Browse the table below to find alternative classes. We're sure there's one to fit your schedule.

Weekday Class Time Class Name Location
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Greenfields Family Community Centre, Mandurah WA
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Aveley Community Centre, Aveley WA
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Bob Daniel Community Centre, Inglewood WA
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Duncraig Lutheran Chrurch Hall, Duncraig WA
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Greenfields Family Community Centre, Mandurah WA
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Aveley Community Centre, Aveley WA
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Bob Daniel Community Centre, Inglewood WA
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Duncraig Lutheran Chrurch Hall, Duncraig WA
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Greenfields Family Community Centre, Mandurah WA
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Ranford Pavilion, Canning Vale WA
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Duncraig Lutheran Chrurch Hall, Duncraig WA
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Salvation Army Hall Community Church Hall, Swan View Perth
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Kelmscott Hall Multi-Purpose Room, Kelmscott WA
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Secret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club, Secret Harbour WA
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough Wa
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Victoria Park RSL Club, Victoria Park WA
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Secret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club, Secret Harbour WA
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough Wa
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Victoria Park RSL Club, Victoria Park WA
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Dianella Scout and Guide Hall, Dianella WA
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Rob Baddock Hall, Kallaroo WA
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Mandurah Yacht Club, Halls Head WA
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years St Nicholas Church Hall, Floreat WA
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsley Church of Christ Hall, Kingsley WA
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Mandurah Yacht Club, Halls Head WA
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years St Nicholas Church Hall, Floreat WA
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Kingsley Church of Christ Hall, Kingsley WA
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years St Nicholas Church Hall, Floreat WA
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Kingsley Church of Christ Hall, Kingsley WA
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Willetton Pavilion, Willetton WA
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Loftus Community Centre, Leederville WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Composite 5 - 12 years Harvest Lakes Community Centre, Atwell WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Karrinyup Community Centre, Karrinyup WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Kingsway Indoor Sports Stadium, Madeley WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Quinns / Mindarie Community Centre, Mindarie WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Warnbro Community Church Hall, Warnbro WA
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Karrinyup Community Centre, Karrinyup WA
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Kingsway Indoor Sports Stadium, Madeley WA
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Quinns / Mindarie Community Centre, Mindarie WA
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Warnbro Community Church Hall, Warnbro WA
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Morley Scout Hall, Morley WA
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Warnbro Community Church Hall, Warnbro WA
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Mary Davies Library and Community Centre, Baldivis WA
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Currambine Community Centre, Currambine WA
Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Cottesloe Community Scout Hall, Cottesloe WA
Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Immaculate Conception Parish Hall, East Fremantle WA
Friday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Mary Davies Library and Community Centre, Baldivis WA
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Currambine Community Centre, Currambine WA
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Cottesloe Community Scout Hall, Cottesloe WA
Friday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Immaculate Conception Parish Hall, East Fremantle WA
Friday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 15 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Currambine Community Centre, Currambine WA
Friday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Youth Theatre 15 - 17 years Jack Healey Centre, Kalamunda WA
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Westerly Family Centre, Cooloongup WA
Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA
Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Pre-School (Kindy) 3 - 5 years Wembley Community Centre, Wembley WA
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Westerly Family Centre, Cooloongup WA
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years The Hub in the Hills, Mundaring WA
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lower Primary 5 - 8 years Wembley Community Centre, Wembley WA
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA
Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Westerly Family Centre, Cooloongup WA
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years The Hub in the Hills, Mundaring WA
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Upper Primary 9 - 12 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Uniting Church Hall Kardinya, Kardinya WA
Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Westerly Family Centre, Cooloongup WA
Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Youth Theatre 12 - 17 years Greenwood Uniting Church Hall, Greenwood WA